Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£84,000 Feb 2019 1.2% -0.8% £132,235
£75,000 Aug 2009 7.4% 5.1% £148,265
£45,000 Jun 2002 5.4% 3.7% £169,875
£33,200 Sep 1996 -1.5% -4.4% £170,803
£34,000 Mar 1995 na na £179,149
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£893 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinnington S25-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £261,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinnington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 66 Lidgett Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2015. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2009) of 66 Lidgett Lane.

Photos for 66 Lidgett Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: