463, Victoria Road, ST1 3JF
463 Victoria Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £50,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £50,000 1.0% -1.2% Jan 2004 £43,000 114.0% 114.0% Sep 2003 £33,000 1033.4% 1007.7% Jul 2003 £19,000 1333.0% 1354.8% May 2003 £12,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 463, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,045 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £50,000 £714 £73,175 £1,045 Jan 2004 £43,000 £614 £115,598 £1,651 Sep 2003 £33,000 £471 £111,489 £1,593 Jul 2003 £19,000 £271 £64,191 £917 May 2003 £12,000 £171 £44,221 £632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 463 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 463 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.