Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £200,000 2.0% 0.4%
Dec 2013 £179,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Beacon Green.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,518 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £200,000 £2,151 £234,206 £2,518
Dec 2013 £179,995 £1,935 £223,255 £2,401

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Beacon Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Beacon Green.

Photos for 1 Beacon Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: