16, Woodchat Court, PR7 2RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £65,250 May 2019 -2.8% -4.9% £79,649 £98,000 Dec 2004 na na £85,111 - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,763 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £57,000 and £95,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Chorley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Woodchat Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Woodchat Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.