Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Jun 2019
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,836 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £250,000 £2,101 £337,530 £2,836

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pegswood are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,000 per square metre (£192 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 The Glebe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 The Glebe.

Photos for 33 The Glebe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.