Apartment 7 21, Sheldon Square, W2 6DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £617,000 Dec 2019 3.9% 1.8% £595,934 £420,000 Oct 2009 5.6% 3.2% £629,414 £299,950 Aug 2003 na na £517,195 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,824 per sqm (£1,006 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Paddington are now selling for between £8,770 and £12,410 per square metre (£814 and £1,152 per square foot) . See the analysis of Paddington W2-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Apartment 7 21, Sheldon Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: