68, Ashfield, L15 1EZ
68 Ashfield is a 115 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £130,000 -1.1% -3.2% Aug 2007 £149,000 27.7% 25.1% Jan 2003 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Ashfield.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £130,000 £1,130 £188,353 £1,638 Aug 2007 £149,000 £1,296 £251,412 £2,186 Jan 2003 £49,500 £430 £207,969 £1,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS129995
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 68 Ashfield, Liverpool
- Owner
-
FEE SIMPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1289933)
Proprietor address: Chancery House, 27 Lombard Street, Lichfield WS13 6DP and care of Alton Property Management, P O Box 8754, Swadlincote DE11 1JT and of
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jul 2001
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929