307, Carr Road, UB5 4RW
307 Carr Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £482,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£482,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 307, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,477 per square metre (£509 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,161 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £482,000 £5,477 £542,177 £6,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 307 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 307 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.