Little Barn, 28a, Fore Street, IP13 9DF
Little Barn, 28a Fore Street is a 99 m² detached home in Framlingham. It sold for £222,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £222,500 -0.4% -2.3% Mar 2010 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Little Barn, 28a, Fore Street.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £222,500 £2,247 £278,223 £2,810 Mar 2010 £230,000 £2,323 £378,841 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Framlingham are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,040 per square metre (£298 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Little Barn, 28a Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2016) for Little Barn, 28a Fore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 C/09/1533
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28A Fore Street Framlingham Woodbridge
- Description:
- Removal of Condition 9 of planning permission C08/0174 dated 20/07/08.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: