74, Fishers Lane, CH61 5XG
74 Fishers Lane is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £183,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £183,000 5.1% 3.0% Feb 2002 £75,000 73.2% 71.2% Jun 2000 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Fishers Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £183,000 £2,815 £244,466 £3,761 Feb 2002 £75,000 £1,154 £253,514 £3,900 Jun 2000 £30,500 £469 £133,570 £2,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 774 square metres (8,331 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Fishers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.