22, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
22 Norden Way is a 126 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £248,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £248,000 4.5% 3.0% Jul 2014 £202,500 1.4% -1.0% Aug 2009 £189,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Norden Way.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £248,000 £1,968 £320,346 £2,542 Jul 2014 £202,500 £1,607 £331,360 £2,630 Aug 2009 £189,000 £1,500 £328,814 £2,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: