Property data
Sale history
£72,500 on Aug 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Bosmere Court.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,306 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £72,500 £1,250 £75,743 £1,306

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Needham Market are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,630 per square metre (£253 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Bosmere Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Bosmere Court.

Photos for 17 Bosmere Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.