309, Lower Hall Street, WA10 1GD
309 Lower Hall Street is a 51 m² flat in St Helens. It sold for £47,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £47,000 -9.0% -10.9% Apr 2008 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 309, Lower Hall Street.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,065 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £47,000 £922 £54,325 £1,065 Apr 2008 £135,000 £2,647 £149,521 £2,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,480 per square metre (£92 and £137 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £75,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 309 Lower Hall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 309 Lower Hall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: