Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Forefield Lane.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £215,000 £2,067 £287,025 £2,760

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Forefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Forefield Lane.

Photos for 46 Forefield Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.