10, Mulsanne Way, LN2 2ZD
10 Mulsanne Way is a 148 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £397,950 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£397,950 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £397,950 £2,689 £459,163 £3,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.