5, Sparks Croft, CH62 4RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 May 2019 3.1% 1.3% £244,597 £135,500 Nov 2011 na na £205,411 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,048 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH62-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £249,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Sparks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Sparks Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: