Property data
Sale history
£113,500 on Apr 2019
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £113,500 £1,645 £158,851 £2,302

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
MAN10383
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
7 Fair Acres, Harwood and garage
Owner
MAK PROPERTY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company reference number: 5283250)
Proprietor address: Clintons Solicitors, 55 Drury Lane, London WC2B 5RZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Apr 2005
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Fairacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Fairacres.

Photos for 7 Fairacres
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.