54, Highfield Road, L36 3XR
54 Highfield Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £148,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £148,000 2.1% 0.5% Oct 2012 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Highfield Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £148,000 £1,423 £223,861 £2,153 Oct 2012 £129,995 £1,250 £220,517 £2,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.