Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Jul 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Beech Grove.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £123,000 £1,557 £161,780 £2,048

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellesmere are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,980 per square metre (£195 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Beech Grove.

Photos for 28 Beech Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.