33, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
33 Longbeach Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Beadnell. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £230,000 0.2% -1.7% Sep 2008 £225,000 3.6% -0.9% Jul 2007 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Longbeach Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,467 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £230,000 £3,286 £312,714 £4,467 Sep 2008 £225,000 £3,214 £340,681 £4,867 Jul 2007 £216,000 £3,086 £297,681 £4,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.