96, Birchen Grove, NW9 8SA
96 Birchen Grove is a 97 m² terraced home in Kingsbury. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Birchen Grove.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,802 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £420,000 £4,330 £465,809 £4,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,750 per square metre (£442 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Birchen Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Birchen Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.