6, Camberwell Way, HU8 0RT
6 Camberwell Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £145,000 5.5% 3.2% Apr 2007 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Camberwell Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £145,000 £2,302 £181,439 £2,880 Apr 2007 £76,000 £1,206 £124,528 £1,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,300 per square metre (£153 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Camberwell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Camberwell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.