136, Booth Road, OL13 0TF
136 Booth Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Bacup. It sold for £135,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £135,000 2.5% 0.5% May 2009 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Booth Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,261 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £135,000 £1,262 £214,073 £2,001 May 2009 £105,000 £981 £196,064 £1,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bacup are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,110 per square metre (£108 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Booth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: