31, Out Downs, CT14 6FH
31 Out Downs is a 119 m² terraced home in Deal. It sold for £365,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £365,000 4.1% 2.2% Dec 2016 £335,000 10.5% 9.2% Nov 2013 £247,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Out Downs.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £365,000 £3,067 £414,219 £3,481 Dec 2016 £335,000 £2,815 £412,341 £3,465 Nov 2013 £247,950 £2,084 £356,270 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deal are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,650 per square metre (£298 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Out Downs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 31 Out Downs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.