106, Severn Way, SY5 6DS
106 Severn Way is a 59 m² detached home in Cross Houses. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Severn Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,599 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £200,000 £3,390 £271,312 £4,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cross Houses are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,760 per square metre (£231 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Severn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.