79, Gordon Road, DA1 2LG
79 Gordon Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £232,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,345 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £232,000 £3,515 £286,769 £4,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.