Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£186,000 Feb 2019 -0.8% -2.9% £247,229
£203,000 Oct 2007 20.6% 17.9% £354,725
£152,000 Apr 2006 na na £282,644
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,206 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,140 per square metre (£203 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2a, Llanover Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2a Llanover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 2a Llanover Road.

Photos for 2a Llanover Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: