9, Fiveways Close, BS27 3DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jul 2019 3.9% 1.7% £230,945 £99,000 Oct 2003 23.6% 21.9% £249,006 £53,000 Nov 2000 8.8% 7.3% £219,566 £43,000 May 1998 8.9% 6.4% £257,464 £38,000 Nov 1996 na na £260,580 - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Cheddar are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,960 per square metre (£292 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheddar BS27-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £178,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheddar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Fiveways Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2023) of 9 Fiveways Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.