3, Moir Terrace, SR2 0PH
3 Moir Terrace is a 77 m² terraced home in Ryhope. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £110,000 £1,429 £158,625 £2,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Moir Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Moir Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.