80, Tala Close, KT6 7EY
80 Tala Close is a 105 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £559,950 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£559,950 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,332 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,881 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £559,950 £5,333 £617,541 £5,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,170 per square metre (£535 and £666 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Tala Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Tala Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.