3, Stansgate Avenue, CB2 0QZ
3 Stansgate Avenue is a 94 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £115,000 £1,223 £475,612 £5,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Stansgate Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stansgate Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: