36, Springbank Gardens, WA13 9GR
36 Springbank Gardens is a 123 m² terraced home in Lymm. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £300,000 3.4% 1.9% May 2013 £240,000 -1.2% -3.8% Dec 2006 £259,000 1.4% -1.0% Apr 2004 £249,995 44.1% 42.2% Jun 2003 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Springbank Gardens.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £300,000 £2,439 £406,490 £3,305 May 2013 £240,000 £1,951 £423,025 £3,439 Dec 2006 £259,000 £2,106 £493,642 £4,013 Apr 2004 £249,995 £2,032 £519,497 £4,224 Jun 2003 £182,000 £1,480 £397,033 £3,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Springbank Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 36 Springbank Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2007 2007/11528
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36, Springbank Gardens, Lymm
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006