30, Ludlow Close, WA1 4LX
30 Ludlow Close is a 112 m² terraced home in Woolston. It sold for £183,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £183,500 1.4% -0.7% Nov 2003 £145,825 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ludlow Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,381 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £183,500 £1,638 £266,644 £2,381 Nov 2003 £145,825 £1,302 £296,284 £2,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,570 per square metre (£257 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ludlow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 30 Ludlow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 2011/19155
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30, LUDLOW CLOSE, POULTON-WITH-FEARNHEAD, WARRINGTON
- Description:
- Proposed garage conversion
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.