1a, Priory Green, TA24 6RY
1a Priory Green is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Minehead. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £320,000 6.6% 4.5% Nov 1996 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,368 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £320,000 £2,667 £404,143 £3,368 Nov 1996 £75,000 £625 £387,249 £3,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minehead are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,720 per square metre (£259 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 26 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.