21, Ashcott Drive, TA8 1HS
21 Ashcott Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £222,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £222,000 5.0% 2.8% Jun 2017 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ashcott Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £222,000 £2,176 £262,697 £2,575 Jun 2017 £200,000 £1,961 £263,791 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ashcott Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ashcott Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.