106, Howick Park, SR6 0DE
106 Howick Park is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £120,000 3.4% 1.3% Aug 1999 £62,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £120,000 £1,579 £152,672 £2,009 Aug 1999 £62,950 £828 £235,852 £3,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,150 per square metre (£117 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.