Property data
Sale history
£507,000 on Apr 2019
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £507,000 £3,292 £590,005 £3,831

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winscombe are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,190 per square metre (£300 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.