Sundale, Broadlayings, RG20 9TU
Sundale Broadlayings is a 236 m² detached home in Woolton Hill. It sold for £915,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £915,000 28.0% 25.1% Oct 2016 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sundale, Broadlayings.
- Internal area
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,580 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £915,000 £3,877 £1,080,794 £4,580 Oct 2016 £475,000 £2,013 £554,574 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 236 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,080,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolton Hill are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,260 per square metre (£386 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 236 m², this implies a valuation between £982,000 and £1,241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,134 square metres (12,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sundale Broadlayings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Sundale Broadlayings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 236 sqm (2,540 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.