Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £105,000 5.1% 3.1%
Aug 1996 £34,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Crescent Road.

Floorplan 91
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £105,000 £861 £167,451 £1,373
Aug 1996 £34,000 £279 £153,783 £1,261

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Crescent Road.

Photos for 91 Crescent Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.