69, Victoria Road, OX2 7QG
69 Victoria Road is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £757,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £757,000 6.7% 4.5% Jul 1995 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,778 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,106 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £757,000 £5,779 £799,918 £6,106 Jul 1995 £160,000 £1,221 £1,039,852 £7,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £799,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,790 per square metre (£550 and £723 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £777,000 and £1,020,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 20/02945/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Victoria Road Oxford Oxfordshir
- Description:
- Non-Material amendment to planning permission 20/02945/FUL to allow amendments to size and location of 2no. rooflights.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.