25, Temple Drive, M27 4EA
25 Temple Drive is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Temple Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £270,000 £1,957 £394,687 £2,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Temple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Temple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.