101, Bridge Street, HR8 2AW
101 Bridge Street is a 117 m² detached home in Ledbury. It sold for £350,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £350,000 8.7% 6.5% Oct 2015 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,927 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £350,000 £2,991 £459,457 £3,927 Oct 2015 £260,000 £2,222 £376,624 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 817 square metres (8,794 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.