13 Suffield Lodge, Suffield Road, HP11 2FQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£229,999 on Nov 2019 (est. today's value: £219,856)
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,339 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,800 per square metre (£348 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £199,000 and £254,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.