9, National Drive, M5 3AZ
9 National Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Salford. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £140,000 7.1% 5.2% Jul 2015 £110,000 2.0% 0.8% Oct 2012 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, National Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £140,000 £1,818 £216,030 £2,806 Jul 2015 £110,000 £1,429 £208,346 £2,706 Oct 2012 £104,000 £1,351 £233,928 £3,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,030 per square metre (£219 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 National Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 National Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.