33, Sandham Grove, CH60 1XN
33 Sandham Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Heswall. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Sandham Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,407 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £245,000 £3,141 £343,711 £4,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,810 per square metre (£261 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Sandham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Sandham Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 APP/19/00089
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Sandham Grove, Barnston, Wirral,
- Description:
- TWO STOREY FRONT REAR AND SIDE EXTENSION, SINGLE STOREY FRONT AND REAR EXTENSIONS
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.