4, Peterhouse Crescent, IP12 4HT
4 Peterhouse Crescent is a 122 m² terraced home in Woodbridge. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £230,000 4.5% 2.5% Aug 2010 £155,000 5.9% 3.1% Jan 2006 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Peterhouse Crescent.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £230,000 £1,885 £260,452 £2,135 Aug 2010 £155,000 £1,270 £245,003 £2,008 Jan 2006 £119,000 £975 £215,405 £1,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Peterhouse Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Peterhouse Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 DC/22/2629/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 4 Peterhouse Crescent Woodbridge Suffol
- Description:
- Construction of a two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: