14, Heol Neuadd Domos, CF34 9GA
14 Heol Neuadd Domos is a 88 m² detached home in Maesteg. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £230,000 6.3% 4.7% Apr 2014 £163,500 -0.8% -3.4% Feb 2006 £175,000 15.3% 13.4% Jul 2002 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Heol Neuadd Domos.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £230,000 £2,614 £308,521 £3,506 Apr 2014 £163,500 £1,858 £264,153 £3,002 Feb 2006 £175,000 £1,989 £319,247 £3,628 Jul 2002 £105,000 £1,193 £257,867 £2,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,010 per square metre (£125 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Heol Neuadd Domos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Heol Neuadd Domos.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: