513, Armidale Place, BS6 5DA
513 Armidale Place is a 61 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £248,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £248,000 2.7% 0.9% Jul 2015 £220,000 9.9% 8.6% Oct 2012 £170,000 5.1% 2.1% Apr 2010 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 513, Armidale Place.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,426 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £248,000 £4,066 £269,980 £4,426 Jul 2015 £220,000 £3,607 £276,751 £4,537 Oct 2012 £170,000 £2,787 £281,349 £4,612 Apr 2010 £149,995 £2,459 £204,662 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,720 per square metre (£412 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 513 Armidale Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 513 Armidale Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: