7, Hoffler Close, LE8 5XS
7 Hoffler Close is a 91 m² detached home in Countesthorpe. It sold for £255,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £255,000 3.2% 1.2% Oct 2010 £195,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hoffler Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,802 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,353 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £255,000 £2,802 £305,129 £3,353 Oct 2010 £195,995 £2,154 £286,061 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hoffler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hoffler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: