3, Dean Way, SK10 5DW
3 Dean Way is a 126 m² terraced home in Bollington. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £295,000 4.5% 2.8% Sep 2014 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Dean Way.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £295,000 £2,341 £404,160 £3,208 Sep 2014 £235,000 £1,865 £379,170 £3,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Dean Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Dean Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: